Monday To Saturday

8:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Contact Us

export@stylecnc.com

SUPPORT & ORDER86-531-83161518
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine

  • Last Last Updated on May 23, 2024 at 14:33:29
  • Model - LCW1500 | Brand - STYLECNC
  • Laser Source - JPT, Raycus, MAX, IPG, RECI
  • Laser Power - 1000W, 1500W, 2000W, 3000W
4.8 (29)
$4,700.00 (Up To $6,800.00 for Top Version)

3-in-1 laser welding, cleaning, cutting machine is a portable all-in-one laser machining system with a hand-held laser cutting gun to cut metals, a welding gun to join metals together, and a cleaning gun to remove rust, paint and coating. Versatility makes it multipurpose. User-friendliness makes it easy to use for beginners and professionals.

  • 180 Sets / Month Waiting for Sale In Stock
  • 2 Years Limited Warranty for Entire Machine
  • 1-2 Days Handling and 7-30 Days Shipping
  • 30-Day Money Back Guarantee for Your Purchase
  • Online (PayPal) & Offline (T/T, Debit & Credit Cards)

Looking for a versatile laser that can weld, clean, and cut all in one machine? Instead of picking a single-function laser welding machine to join metal parts together, or choosing a single-capability fiber laser cutting machine to cut metal sheets, pipes and profiles, or purchasing a single-purpose laser cleaning machine to remove rust, paint and coatings.

Here is the multi-purpose all-in-one laser machine you dream of - LCW1500, which can not only weld different metal plates, pipes and profiles with various types, sizes and thicknesses, but also cut stainless steel, carbon steel, copper, aluminum, titanium and some alloys, and even clean various substrates and materials for surface treatment.

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Cutting, Welding, Cleaning Machine

3-In-1 laser welder, cleaner, cutter is an all-in-one machine tool kit combining three capabilities of welding, cutting and cleaning, consisting of fiber laser generator, handheld laser gun, water chiller, and 3 in 1 control system, which is portable, convenient, and easy to use.

3-In-1 Portable Laser Welder, Cleaner, Cutter Machine

3-In-1 Portable Handheld Laser Cutting, Welding, Cleaning Machine Features

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Cleaner, Welder, Cutter Machine

⇲ As a laser cleaning machine, it's an environmentally friendly "green" cleaning tool and requires mo chemical cleaning agents and fluids.

⇲ As a laser welder, it can create straight and uniform welds without scars, which is firm, smooth and clean without the need for subsequent grinding and polishing, save time, cost and improve efficiency.

⇲ As a laser cutting machine, it's user friendly and easy to use to create precision 2D/3D metal cuts with high speed in any direction and angle.

⇲ The portable laser gun has a simple handheld structure and is easy to carry. It comes with a touch screen control panel, which is convenient to switch parameters during work and simplify the operation. The weight is 0.75kg, which is light to use without fatigue.

⇲ Professional fiber laser source with lower error rate, low power consumption, maintenance free, and easy to assemble.

⇲ The industrial constant temperature chiller comes with a filter, which is safe and durable, with stable performance and long service life. A high-quality water cooling system will ensure that the fiber laser generator works stably for a long time.

⇲ Portable design: The compact structure occupies a small area, the handheld laser gun is ergonomically designed, and the four wheels make it easy to move for long-distance operations.

3-In-1 Portable Handheld Laser Gun

The handheld type laser gun can do welding, cleaning, and cutting with smart controller, easy to use for flexible machining, portable with small size, low cost without consumables.

3 In 1 Handheld Laser Gun for Welding, Cleaning, Cutting

Fiber Laser Generator

JPT, Raycus, MAX, RECI and IPG laser generators are optional with higher photoelectric conversion efficiency, lower error rate, low power consumption, maintenance free, and compact structure.

JPT Fiber Laser Generator

Built-In Water Chiller Design

It can avoid the shackles of wires to adapt to more venues, and has good dustproof and anti-condensation effects.

3-In-1 Portable Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine

Smart Control Panel

Built-in parameters adjustment range is large, and the one-key startup is simple and easy to use.

How Much Does A 3-In-1 Portable Handheld Laser Cutter, Cleaner, Welder Cost?

The price of a 3-in-1 handheld laser welding, cleaning, cutting machine in 2024 ranges from $4,600 to $9,800 before shipping and tax credits. The cheapest 3-in-1 portable laser cutter, cleaner, welder is a standard 1000W low power option at an affordable price of $4,600, while the most expensive is a 3000W high power option at a higher price of $9,800. In between, a 1500W medium-power all-in-one handheld laser machine is priced at $4,700, and a 2000W laser power option costs $6,800.

3-In-1 Portable Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine Specifications

Laser SystemLCW1000LCW1500LCW2000LCW3000
Laser Type1080nm Fiber Laser
Laser Power1000W1500W2000W3000W
Cooling SystemWater Cooling
Working MethodContinuous
Laser SourceJPT, Raycus, Max, IPG, RECI
Laser GunHandheld
Collimating focal length50mm
Focus length150mm
Focus adjustment range-10mm~+10mm
Spot adjustment range0~5mm
Auxiliary gas pressure≤1Mpa
Ambient Temperature10~40℃
Environmental Humidity<70% without condensation
Operating VoltageAC220V±10% , 50/60Hz
Machine Dimensions910*600*750mm
Automatic Wire FeederMaximum Wire Core DiameterØ3.0mm
Maximum Wire Weight25KG
Maximum wire feed speed80mm/s

Laser Welding Parameters

MaterialLaser Power (Watt)Maximum Penetration (mm)
Stainless steel10000.5-3
Stainless steel15000.5-4
Carbon steel10000.5-2.5
Carbon steel15000.5-3.5
Aluminum alloy10000.5-2.5
Aluminum alloy15000.5-3
Galvanized sheet10000.5-1.2
Galvanized sheet15000.5-1.8

3-In-1 Portable Handheld Laser Cleaning, Welding, Cutting Machine Applications

Appicable Materials

3-in-1 fiber laser welding, cleaning, cutting machine uses high-density laser power to melt any material, including thick and thin metals. It can work on the following metal materials.

Stainless Steel

It can work with any grade of stainless steel to make personalized utensils, furniture or decorative items. Due to the narrow beam, the heat affected zone is small, which means there are no defects in the surrounding material.

Carbon Steel & Alloy Ateel

Fiber lasers can weld and cut carbon or alloy steel very well. Increased carbon content may bring the risk of blowholes or cracks, but the focused, high-power beam of a handheld fiber laser machine eliminates and avoids cracks.

Silicon Steel

Silicon steel is the mostly used material used in manufacturing electronic equipment and is magnetic. Due to the high silicon content, there is a risk of cracking, making it difficult to weld and cut using ordinary methods. Handheld fiber laser machine can provide effective welding and cutting without distortion.

Spring Steel

Spring steel is used in manufacturing springs in different industries. Spring steel is challenging to weld and cut. It is also prone to deformation or cracks. The narrow laser beam can precisely control the welding and cutting process and provide reliable welding and cutting quality.

Galvanized Sheet

Galvanized steel has a layer of zinc to prevent corrosion. However, handheld laser machines can provide ideal results.

Aluminum & Alloys

Aluminum and its alloys are used in many industries. They have high thermal conductivity and low melting point. It is a highly reflective material that can be challenging to weld and cut. The highly focused laser beam ensures precise and efficient welding and cutting of aluminum and its alloys.

Brass & Copper

Brass, copper and their alloys are the mostly used materials for making radiators, brake system lines, hydraulic devices, gears, bearings, propellers, bolts, condenser tubes, marine hardware, electrical and electronic components. The all-in-one handheld laser machine can easily cut and weld copper, as well as be used for rust removal of brass and repair of bronze artifacts.

Appicable Industries

3-In-1 handheld laser cutting, cleaning, welding machines are portable and convenient, and workers can take them to the site for assembly or onsite repair work, which makes them popular in multiple industries.

Kitchen & Bathroom Industry

The kitchen and bath industry is a diverse appliance manufacturing industry that includes cabinets, stoves, range hoods, sinks, and a variety of other products and parts that require welding and cutting.

Household Appliances

Home appliances is a large industry that requires parts for various home appliance machines from small to large. These parts require precision cutting and welding, and a handheld laser cleaning, cutting, welding machine is up to the job.

Metal Furniture

Metal furniture is a booming industry with a variety of smart options. Standing desks, sit-stand desks and ergonomic chairs must join metal in complex shapes and difficult angles. Handheld laser welding and cutting machines can meet their requirements and combine complex shapes and designs cleverly.

Door & Window Industry

As modern designs become more complex, so do the requirements for precision and strength in welding and cutting. Handheld laser welding and cutting machines can be an excellent addition to the door and window industry. It can give quick results and help workers install stainless steel doors, cabinets, windows, and guardrails accurately and quickly.

Handicraft & Jewelry

The handicraft and jewelry making industries need better options than traditional welding cutting techniques. The narrow laser beam focuses its heat to a point and can perfectly cut and join even very delicate and thin materials. The jewelry manufacturing industry requires precise cutting and joining of small and delicate parts.

Automobile Industry

Handheld laser cutting welding machines can greatly benefit the automotive industry. It can be used to cut and weld body panels, exhaust systems, engine components and several small to large parts.

In addition, the 3-in-1 handheld laser cutter, welder, cleaner can be used in any industry that requires cutting and welding parts. It can also be a great addition to workshops and small industries. It can also remove rust, coat and strip paint, making it ideal for repair shops.

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Cleaning, Welding, Cutting Machine Applications

1. With laser welding gun, it is a portable laser welder to weld aluminum, stainless steel, titanium, gold, silver, copper, nickel, chromium, and more metals or alloys, it can also be applied in a variety of welds between different metals, such as titanium–gold, copper–brass, nickel-copper, titanium–molybdenum and so on.

2. With laser cleaning gun, it is a portable laser cleaner to remove rust, resin, coating, oil, stains, paint, dirt for for surface treatment with hobbyists and industrial manufacturing, it can effectively reduce the machine maintenance cost and improve the industrial cleaning effect.

3. With laser cutting gun, it is one portable handheld laser cutter for all types of metals cutting.

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine Projects

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine Projects

Pros and Cons

Let's take a look at the pros and cons of a 3-in-1 handheld laser cleaner, welder, cutter.

High Precision

All-in-one handheld fiber laser machines use laser beams to weld and cut metal. It is a very accurate and precise method for any type of welding and cutting. The movement of the fiber laser is controlled by computer software. The chance of a lost or faulty laser beam is almost zero. The beam is very narrow and only affects the material it is directed towards. It is more accurate and precise in welding and cutting than traditional methods.

Compact & Portable

Many welding, cutting and cleaning projects require machines to be brought to the site. Handheld laser machines are easier to carry and more compact than other machines.

Easy To Use

All-in-one handheld laser machines are built on modern standards. They are user-friendly and easy to use. They are less hectic for the operator than other welding, cleaning and cutting methods. These machines can even be automated, requiring less human intervention than other traditional methods.

Weld, Cut, Clean In Any Position

Welding involves joining two pieces of metal. Welders sometimes need to reach out and fill in nooks and crannies. Handheld welding heads make it easier to work even at difficult angles. Whether butt welding, vertical flat fillet welding or internal fillet welding, the handheld device works in all positions and can join even complex parts together. In the same way, laser can also achieve free cutting and cleaning at any position.

Better Welds, Cleans, Cuts

Handheld laser welders provide a narrow beam with a precise weld bead. The beam heats the metal on site, creating a very fine weld. Compared with other welding methods, laser welding machines focus the beam on a point, and the high-density power beam welding effect is better. The weld strength is also better and no finishing is required at all. In addition, laser surface treatment is much cleaner than traditional chemical cleaning agents and mechanical cleaning tools, and requires less or no follow-up processing. Fiber laser cutting of metal is even more precise, resulting in high-quality cuts without subsequent polishing.

High Speed

All-in-one handheld laser cleaner, welder, cutter can also complete welding, cleaning and cutting in less time than traditional methods.

No Consumables Required

All-in-one handheld laser machines do not require any consumables. It reduces production or repair costs because no consumables are required.

Energy Saving

All-in-one handheld laser cutter, cleaner, welder is manufactured using modern production lines. They are energy-efficient machines that save 80%-90% of electricity. Further reducing production costs.

Safety

All-in-one laser cleaning, cutting, welding machines are safer for operators than other traditional methods.

Eco-Friendly

3-in-one laser machine is a green and environmentally friendly tool that does not cause environmental pollution.

However, because lasers radiate, close contact can cause harm to the human body, so you should wear protective gear before operating the machine.

Things To Consider

Here are seven things to consider when choosing a handheld 3-in-1 laser cleaner, welder, cutter:

Laser Power

Laser power determines the capacity of the machine. Higher-powered machines can weld and cut thicker metals, and remove tougher rust. But for welding precision parts, cutting thin sheet metal, stripping paint, you just need lower power. All in all, choose the power output according to your needs.

Speed

The welding speed of the 3-in-1 laser welding machine is much faster than the traditional TIG welder or MIG welder. The cleaning speed of the 3-in-1 laser cleaning machine is instantaneous, and the faster cutting of the 3-in-1 laser cutting machine is not comparable to the plasma cutter and the water jet cutter. However, make sure to check the right speed to match your business.

Spot Size

It is the maximum size of the laser beam that the machine can produce. Spot size is important in understanding how much heat a laser machine generates and how deeply it can penetrate a material. It's also helpful to check before picking a machine, since choosing a spot size that's too narrow for larger parts may take too long to weld, clean, or cut.

Beam Quality

Beam quality refers to the shape and distribution of the laser beam. A good quality beam will produce smooth welds, cuts, and clean removal without any distortion. Feel free to ask STYLECNC for the machine specifications to check parameter settings.

Cooling System

The cooling system dissipates heat and prevents the material from overheating. The protection of the laser machine itself is also crucial. There are two mostly used cooling systems for option, including water cooling system and air cooling system.

Ergonomics And Usability

The size of the handheld laser gun should also be considered. When you buy a 3-in-1 handheld laser welding, cleaning, cutting gun, check that it is ergonomically correct. Size and portability matter, so check the specs to see if they fit your needs.

Cost

Last but not least is the cost. The cost of a handheld laser machine depends on the power and the optional features. Choose a product that suits your needs without breaking your budget.

An all-in-one laser cutter, cleaner, welder may cost more than other options, but it will justify its price by giving you faster speeds and high-volume production, and it can also help you reduce production costs in the long run.

3-In-1 Handheld Laser Welding, Cleaning, Cutting Machine
Tips - Don't take our words as everything. Find out what customers say about our products and services they have purchased, owned or experienced.
A
5 out of 5

Reviewed in Australia on

The LCW1500 portable enough if you are wanting to take it to work anywhere and super versatile with cutting, welding, and cleaning capabilities. The handheld laser gun is easy to use and beginner-friendly. It performs well on most metals and allows you to become creative with ease, creating high-quality cuts, welds, and cleans right away.

R
5 out of 5

Reviewed in Canada on

This handheld laser is awesome and exceeded my expectations. I love how small and portable it is. I'm not a laser guy but am learning and Mike helped me out on how to use it. I had always struggled when working with metal cuts and welds and this laser is a game changer. With its infinitely capabilities of cutting, welding and cleaning there is virtually nothing that this laser cannot do. If you looking for a new multipurpose laser machine you cannot go wrong with the LCW1500. It's definitely worth buying for hobbyists and craftsmen.

A
4 out of 5

Reviewed in United Kingdom on

Great laser machine that did not let me down, I fell in love with all its abilities. I am an amateur welder in an educator team. I purchased this unit for welding 1/4 mild steel and 3/16 aluminum as well as some metal cutting and rust removal jobs in training. Got it in 12 days. Easy to handle and use. All works have been finished in one machine. It is well worth it for the value. Best investments for my team.

K
5 out of 5

Reviewed in the United States on

Very impressed with this all-in-one laser machine. Quality is as expected. Price is affordable. Surprised about how easy it is. Works pretty good with a cutting gun for sheet metal and tube, a welding gun to join metals, a cleaning gun to remove rust.

Leave Your Review

1 to 5-star rating
Share Your Experience To Help Others
Click To Change Captcha
WhatsApp Chat Online Click To Get Free Quotation Today
Click To Take A Message